Registration Dossier

Diss Factsheets

Manufacture, use & exposure

Consumer Uses

Consumer uses

Registration/ Notification status for the use:
use registered according to REACH Article 10; total tonnage manufactured/imported <10tonnes/year per registrant
Use name:
Cosmeceutical formulation
Regulatory status:
use in cosmetics products
Reference
Name:
Emblica officinalis Extract
Type of composition:
legal entity composition of the substance
State / form:
solid: particulate/powder
Reference substance:
Emblica officinalis Extract
Reference substance:
Emblica officinalis Extract
Contributing activity / technique for the environment
Environmental release category (ERC):
ERC8c: Widespread use leading to inclusion into/onto article (indoor)
ERC8f: Widespread use leading to inclusion into/onto article (outdoor)
Contributing activity / technique for consumers
Product category (PC):
PC 39: Cosmetics, personal care products
Substance supplied to this use in the form of:
in a mixture
Subsequent service life relevant to this use:
no

Categories Display