Q&As

Want to search for the relevant question and answer in your own language? Change the language in the dropdown menu above.

REACH

Evaluation

Follow up to dossier evaluation decisions

How do we inform ECHA of the name of the registrant(s) who will perform the test(s) listed in the adopted decision?

After you have collectively agreed on who will perform the test(s), you have to inform ECHA accordingly within 90 days from the receipt of the adopted decision (Article 53(1) of REACH).

Please use the link to the webform provided in the notification letter accompanying the adopted decision.

Categories Display