Registration statistics

This data shows the number of registrations received from the 28 EU Member States and from the European Economic Area countries Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein.

These statistics will be updated regularly. To correct any errors or inaccuracies that may appear in the text and data, ECHA is entitled to modify or revise the document at any time.

Data as of: 18/07/2017

 

 

Overview of all countries

The following table is based on Table 1 data in the Overall Summary, new registrations under REACH. NONS are excluded

Overview of all CountriesRegistrationsSubstances
Germany131535748
United Kingdom62582504
Netherlands45682027
France45212286
Italy41862225
Belgium36131838
Spain35371838
Ireland1788880
Sweden14721003
Poland1242542
Finland1089530
Czech Republic878569
Hungary794605
Austria775499
Greece525197
Romania385238
Norway357243
Bulgaria351191
Denmark336243
Luxembourg326199
Portugal314215
Slovakia220177
Lithuania168107
Slovenia158116
Cyprus12054
Croatia9786
Estonia9770
Latvia6950
Malta2925
Iceland2115
Liechtenstein1817
Sum:51465-

 

Download

All statistics

Information on lead registrants, joint submissions and substances