Registration statistics

This data shows the number of registrations received from the 28 EU Member States and from the European Economic Area countries Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein.

These statistics will be updated regularly. To correct any errors or inaccuracies that may appear in the text and data, ECHA is entitled to modify or revise the document at any time.

Data as of: 15/05/2017

 

 

Overview of all countries

The following table is based on Table 1 data in the Overall Summary, new registrations under REACH. NONS are excluded

Overview of all CountriesRegistrationsSubstances
Germany128635657
United Kingdom60762450
Netherlands44521975
France44042211
Italy40392128
Belgium35201815
Spain34201751
Ireland1735851
Sweden1405955
Poland1233537
Finland1077525
Czech Republic868562
Austria764486
Hungary764581
Greece525195
Romania385238
Norway354241
Bulgaria340190
Denmark336243
Luxembourg318194
Portugal311211
Slovakia219176
Lithuania168107
Slovenia152110
Cyprus11853
Croatia9685
Estonia9569
Latvia6950
Malta2925
Iceland2115
Liechtenstein1514
Sum:50171-

 

Download

All statistics

Information on lead registrants, joint submissions and substances