Registration statistics

This data shows the number of registrations received from the 28 EU Member States and from the European Economic Area countries Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein.

These statistics will be updated regularly. To correct any errors or inaccuracies that may appear in the text and data, ECHA is entitled to modify or revise the document at any time.

Data as of: 11/01/2017

 

 

Overview of all countries

The following table is based on Table 1 data in the Overall Summary, new registrations under REACH. NONS are excluded

Overview of all CountriesRegistrationsSubstances
Germany124125579
United Kingdom58362414
Netherlands42821932
France42572141
Italy38392022
Belgium33641762
Spain33071725
Ireland1657853
Sweden1314873
Poland1225531
Finland1054518
Czech Republic831538
Austria743484
Hungary687546
Greece520195
Romania382237
Norway352239
Bulgaria333185
Denmark331240
Luxembourg320205
Portugal307208
Slovakia219176
Lithuania167107
Slovenia151109
Cyprus11552
Croatia9382
Estonia9368
Latvia6649
Malta2622
Iceland2115
Liechtenstein1413
Sum:48318-

 

Download

All statistics

Information on lead registrants, joint submissions and substances