Registration statistics

This data shows the number of registrations received from the 28 EU Member States and from the European Economic Area countries Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein.

These statistics will be updated regularly. To correct any errors or inaccuracies that may appear in the text and data, ECHA is entitled to modify or revise the document at any time.

Data as of: 20/09/2017

 

 

Overview of all countries

The following table is based on Table 1 data in the Overall Summary, new registrations under REACH. NONS are excluded

Overview of all CountriesRegistrationsSubstances
Germany135565909
United Kingdom63642563
France47552389
Netherlands46862075
Italy42802282
Belgium37111878
Spain36571932
Ireland1881922
Sweden15221051
Poland1250546
Finland1085531
Czech Republic941621
Hungary839630
Austria782511
Greece528197
Romania385238
Bulgaria358192
Norway357243
Denmark338245
Luxembourg333203
Portugal318218
Slovakia221178
Lithuania169108
Slovenia162119
Cyprus12054
Latvia10072
Croatia9786
Estonia9770
Malta2925
Iceland2115
Liechtenstein2119
Sum:52963-