Registration statistics

This data shows the number of registrations received from the 28 EU Member States and from the European Economic Area countries Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein.

These statistics will be updated regularly. To correct any errors or inaccuracies that may appear in the text and data, ECHA is entitled to modify or revise the document at any time.

Data as of: 19/03/2017

 

 

Overview of all countries

The following table is based on Table 1 data in the Overall Summary, new registrations under REACH. NONS are excluded

Overview of all CountriesRegistrationsSubstances
Germany126595697
United Kingdom59742461
Netherlands43681966
France43262178
Italy39582104
Belgium34481794
Spain33611756
Ireland1703873
Sweden1354912
Poland1229536
Finland1062523
Czech Republic855561
Austria750491
Hungary733565
Greece522195
Romania383238
Norway353240
Bulgaria334186
Denmark333240
Luxembourg320207
Portugal309210
Slovakia219176
Lithuania168107
Slovenia152110
Cyprus11652
Croatia9584
Estonia9569
Latvia6950
Malta2723
Iceland2115
Liechtenstein1514
Sum:49311-

 

Download

All statistics

Information on lead registrants, joint submissions and substances