Registration statistics

This data shows the number of registrations received from the 28 EU Member States and from the European Economic Area countries Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein.

These statistics will be updated regularly. To correct any errors or inaccuracies that may appear in the text and data, ECHA is entitled to modify or revise the document at any time.

Data as of: 09/11/2017

 

 

Overview of all countries

The following table is based on Table 1 data in the Overall Summary, new registrations under REACH. NONS are excluded

Overview of all CountriesRegistrationsSubstances
Germany137895981
United Kingdom64892605
France48882456
Netherlands47592103
Italy43762345
Belgium37841912
Spain37461980
Ireland1954959
Sweden15631081
Poland1256550
Finland1096537
Czech Republic962641
Hungary875659
Austria795520
Greece531198
Romania385239
Bulgaria364191
Norway357243
Denmark342247
Luxembourg340207
Portugal318218
Slovakia222179
Lithuania170109
Slovenia167124
Cyprus12155
Latvia10173
Croatia9786
Estonia9770
Malta3026
Liechtenstein2422
Iceland2115
Sum:54019-